AA Schedule
|

BCHSGRA

Promoting the highest ideals of fair play

BCHSGRA is responsible for the management and execution of both XVs and Sevens Rugby for female High School teams in British Columbia.

facebook graytwitter grayinstagram gray

Zone Rep: Stuart Crowley

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Venue locations are linked to Google Maps

AA Schedule

Week 1 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 12 Mar Burnsview  22 Robert Bateman 46 Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar DW Poppy   30 (55) Salish 0 Salish 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar Langley  15 Abbotsford Sr. 45 (62)  Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
 Week 2 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 2 Apr Robert Bateman   Salish   Salish 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Langley   Burnsview   Burnsview 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr DW Poppy   Abbotsford Sr.   Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
 Week 3 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 9 Apr Burnsview   Abbotsford Sr.   Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Salish   Langley   Langley 3:30pm League Game
 Week 4 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 14 Apr Langley   Robert Bateman   Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Abbotsford Sr.   Salish   Salish 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Burnsview   DW Poppy   DW Poppy 3:30pm League Game
 Week 5 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 21 Apr Robert Bateman   DW Poppy   DW Poppy 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Abbotsford Sr.   Robert Bateman   Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr DW Poppy   Langley   Langley 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Salish   Burnsview   Burnsview 3:30pm League Game
 Week 6 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
HIGHER SEED HOSTS THROUGHOUT PLAYOFFS
Thu 30 Apr Match 1 #6   #3   #3 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr Match 2 #5   #4   #4 3:30pm Playoff Game
#1 and #2 get first round byes.
 Week 7 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 7 May Match 3 Lowest winning seed
from Matches 1 & 2
  #1   #1 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 4 Highest winning seed
from Matches 1 & 2
  #2   #2 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 5 Loser Match 2   Loser Match 1   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 8 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 14 May Match 6 Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 7 Loser Match 3   Loser Match 4   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
Week 9 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 19 May  Winner Match 10
from Dev. A
  Winner Match 5   Winner Match 5 3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May  Loser Match 10
from Dev. A
  Loser Match 5   Loser Match 5 3:30pm Interleague Game