Development A Schedule
|

BCHSGRA

Promoting the highest ideals of fair play

BCHSGRA is responsible for the management and execution of both XVs and Sevens Rugby for female High School teams in British Columbia.

facebook graytwitter grayinstagram gray

Zone Rep: Stuart Crowley

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Venue locations are linked to Google Maps

Development A Schedule

Week 1 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 5 Mar Kwantlen Park  22 RiverFox 0 Terry Fox Sec. 3:30pm League Game
 Week 2 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 12 Mar Sardis   BestEnnial   Dr. Charles Best 3:30pm League Game
 Week 3 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 31 Mar Rick Hansen   RE Mountan   RE Mountain 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr RE Mountain   RiverFox   Riverside 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Maple Ridge   BestEnnial   Dr. Charles Best 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Rick Hansen   Fleetwood Park   Fleetwood Park 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Kwantlen Park   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
 Week 4 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 7 Apr RE Mountain   Fleetwood Park   Fleetwood Park 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr Kwantlen Park   Maple Ridge   Maple Ridge 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr BestEnnial   Rick Hansen   Rick Hansen 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr Sardis   RiverFox   Riverside 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Dr Charles Best   RE Mountain   RE Mountain 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr RiverFox   Rick Hansen   Rick Hansen 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Kwantlen Park   Fleetwood Park   Fleetwood Park 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Maple Ridge   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
 Week 5 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 14 Apr Fleetwood Park   RiverFox   Riverside 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr RE Mountain   Maple Ridge   Maple Ridge 3:30pm League Game
Thu 16 Apr Fleetwood Park   Maple Ridge   Maple Ridge 3:30pm League Game
Thu 16 Apr Kwantlen Park   BestEnnial   Dr. Charles Best 3:30pm League Game
Thu 16 Apr Sardis   Rick Hansen   Rick Hansen 3:30pm League Game
 Week 6 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 23 Apr Fleetwood Park   BestEnnial   Dr. Charles Best 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr RiverFox   Maple Ridge   Maple Ridge 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Kwantlen Park   Rick Hansen   Rick Hansen 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr RE Mountain   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
 Week 7 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 28 Apr Kwantlen Park   RE Mountain   RE Mountain 3:30pm League Game
Tue 28 Apr Maple Ridge   Rick Hansen   Rick Hansen 3:30pm League Game
Tue 28 Apr RiverFox   BestEnnial   Dr. Charles Best 3:30pm League Game
Tue 28 Apr Sardis   Fleetwood Park   Fleetwood Park 3:30pm League Game
HIGHER SEED HOSTS THROUGHOUT PLAYOFFS
Thu 30 Apr
Match 1
#8   #1   #1 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr
Match 2
#7   #2   #2 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr
Match 3
#6   #3   #3 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr
Match 4
#5   #4   #4 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 8 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 7 May
Match 5
Winner Match 4   Winner Match 1   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May
Match 6
Winner Match 3   Winner Match 2   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May
Match 7
Loser Match 1   Loser Match 4   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May
Match 8
Loser Match 2   Loser Match 3   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 10 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 14 May
Match 9 1st/2nd
Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May
Match 10 3rd/4th
Loser Match 5   Loser Match 6   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May
Match 11 5th/6th
Winner Match 7   Winner Match 8   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May
Match 12 7th/8th
Loser Match 7   Loser Match 8   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 10 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 19 May Winner Match 9   Winner Match 9
from AAA
  Winner Match 9
from AAA
3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Loser Match 9   Loser Match 9
from AAA
  Loser Match 9
from AAA
3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Winner Match 10   Winner Match 5
from AA
  Winner Match 5
from AA
3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Loser Match 10   Loser Match 5
from AA
  Loser Match 5
from AA
3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Winner Match 18
from Dev. B
  Winner Match 12   Winner Match 9 3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Loser Match 18
from Dev. B
  Loser Match 12   Loser Match 9 3:30pm Interleague Game