Development B - SW
|

BCHSGRA

Promoting the highest ideals of fair play

BCHSGRA is responsible for the management and execution of both XVs and Sevens Rugby for female High School teams in British Columbia.

facebook graytwitter grayinstagram gray

Zone Rep: Stuart Crowley

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Venue locations are linked to Google Maps

Development B - SW Schedule

 Week 1 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 12 Mar BYE  0 Sullivan Heights 0 BYE BYE BYE
 Week 2 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 2 Apr Earl Marriott 2nds   Sullivan Heights   Sullivan Heights 4:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Elgin Park   Tamanawis   Tamanawis 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr BYE Panorama Ridge 0 BYE BYE BYE
 Week 3 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 9 Apr Earl Marriott 2nds   Tamanawis   Tamanawis 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Sullivan Heights   Panorama Ridge   South Surrey Athletic #1 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr BYE Elgin Park 0 BYE BYE BYE
 Week 4 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 16 Apr Panorama Ridge   Elgin Park   Elgin Park 3:00pm League Game
Thu 16 Apr Tamanawis   Sullivan Heights   Sullivan Heights 4:30pm League Game
Thu 16 Apr BYE Earl Marriott 2nds 0 BYE BYE BYE
 Week 5 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 21 Apr  Tamanawis   Panorama Ridge   South Surrey Athletic #1 3:30pm League Game
Tue 21 Apr Elgin Park   Earl Marriott 2nds   Earl Marriott 4:00pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Panorama Ridge   Earl Marriott 2nds   Earl Marriott 4:00pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Sullivan Heights   Elgin Park   Elgin Park 3:00pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr BYE  O Tamanawis O BYE BYE BYE
 Week 6 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
HIGHER SEED HOSTS THROUGHOUT PLAYOFFS - Developmental B League playoffs encompass all three regions; teams will be seeded according to standings and relative strength in their pools.
Thu 30 April Match 1 #13   #4   #4 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 April Match 2 #12   #5   #5 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 April Match 3 #11   #6   #6 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 April Match 4 #10   #7   #7 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 April Match 5 #9   #8   #8 3:30pm Playoff Game
Top team in each of the three regions gets a bye in round 1.
 Week 7 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 5 May Match 6 Winner Match 5   #1 Southwest   #1 Southwest 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Tue 5 May Match 7 Winner Match 4   #1 East   #1 East 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Tue 5 May Match 8 Winner Match 3   #1 Northwest   #1 Northwest 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Tue 5 May Match 9 Winner Match 2   Winner Match 1   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Tue 5 May Match 10 Loser Match 1   Loser Match 5   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Tue 5 May Match 11 Loser Match 2   Loser Match 4   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Loser of Match 3 gets a bye in Round 2
Thu 7 May Match 12 Winner Match 9   Winner Match 6   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 13 Winner Match 7   Winner Match 8   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 14 Loser Match 9   Loser Match 6   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 15 Loser Match 7   Loser Match 8   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 16 Winner Match 3   Winner Match 10   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 17 Loser Match 10   Loser Match 11   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Winner of Match 11 gets a bye in Round 3
 Week 8 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details

Thu 14 May Match 18 

1st/2nd

Winner Match 12   Winner Match 13   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game

Thu 14 May Match 19

3rd/4th

Loser Match 12   Loser Match 13   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game

Thu 14 May Match 20

5th/6th

Winner Match 14   Winner Match 15   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game

Thu 14 May Match 21

7th/8th

Loser Match 14   Loser Match 15   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game

Thu 14 May Match 22

9th/10th

Winner Match 11   Winner Match 16   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game

Thu 14 May Match 23

11/12th

Loser Match 16   Winner Match 17   Higher Seed Hosts 3:30pm  Playoff Game
Loser of Match 17 gets a bye in Round 3 and 13th place
 Week 9 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 19 May Match 24 Winner Match 18   Winner Match 9 from Dev. A   Winner Match 9 from Dev. A 3:30pm  Inter-league Game
Tue 19 May Match 25 Loser Match 18   Loser Match 9 from Dev. A   Loser Match 9 from Dev. A 3:30pm  Inter-league Game