North West
|

BCHSGRA

Promoting the highest ideals of fair play

BCHSGRA is responsible for the management and execution of both XVs and Sevens Rugby for female High School teams in British Columbia.

facebook graytwitter grayinstagram gray

Zone Rep: Stuart Crowley

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

AAA Schedule

Week 1 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Wed 11 Mar Mission   Yale   Yale 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar WJ Mouat   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar Lord Tweedsmuir   Gleneagle   Gleneagle 3:00pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar Earl Marriott   Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo 3:30pm League Game
 Week 2 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 2 Apr Gleneagle   WJ Mouat   WJ Mouat 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Semiahmoo   Yale   Yale 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Sardis   Earl Marriott   Earl Marriott 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Lord Tweedsmuir   Mission   Mission 3:30pm League Game
 Week 3 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 7 Apr WJ Mouat   Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr Gleneagle   Earl Marriott   Earl Marriott 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr Yale   Lord Tweedsmuir   Lord Tweedsmuir 3:30pm League Game
Tue 7 Apr Mission   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr WJ Mouat   Mission    Mission  3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Lord Tweedsmuir   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Yale   Earl Marriott   Earl Marriott 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Gleneagle   Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo 3:30pm League Game
 Week 4 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 14 Apr Earl Marriott   Earl Marriott   Earl Marriott 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Mission   Mission   Mission 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Sardis   Sardis   Sardis 3:30pm League Game
 Week 5 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 21 Apr WJ Mouat   Yale   Yale 3:30pm League Game
Tue 21 Apr Sardis   Gleneagle   Gleneagle 3:30pm League Game
Tue 21 Apr Semiahmoo   Mission   Mission 3:30pm League Game
Tue 21 Apr Earl Marriott   Lord Tweedsmuir   Lord Tweedsmuir 3:30pm League Game
 Week 6 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 23 Apr Lord Tweedsmuir   WJ Mouat   WJ Mouat 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Earl Marriott   Mission   Mission 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Sardis   Semiahmoo   Semiahmoo 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Yale   Gleneagle   Gleneagle 3:30pm League Game
 Week 7 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
HIGHER SEEDED TEAM WILL HOST THROUGHOUT PLAYOFFS
Thu 30 Apr Match 1 #8   #1   #1 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr Match 2 #7   #2   #2 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr Match 3 #6   #3   #3 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr Match 4 #5   #4   #4 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 8 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 7 May Match 5 Winner Match 4   Winner Match 1   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 6 Winner Match 3   Winner Match 2   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 7 Loser Match 1   Loser Match 4   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 8 Loser Match 2   Loser Match 3   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 9 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 14 May Match 9 Winner Match 5   Winner Match 6   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 10 Loser Match 5   Loser Match 6   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 11 Winner Match 7   Winner Match 8   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 12 Loser Match 7   Loser Match 8   Higher Seed 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 10 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 19 May Match 13 Winner Match 7
from Dev. A
  Winner Match 12   Winner Match 12 3:30pm Interleague Game
Tue 19 May Match 14 Loser Match 7
from Dev. A
  Loser Match 12   Loser Match 12 3:30pm Interleague Game

 AA Schedule

Week 1 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 12 Mar Burnsview   Robert Bateman   Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar DW Poppy    Salish   Salish 3:30pm League Game
Thu 12 Mar Langley   Abbotsford Sr.   Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
 Week 2 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 2 Apr Robert Bateman   Salish   Salish 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr Langley   Burnsview   Burnsview 3:30pm League Game
Thu 2 Apr DW Poppy   Abbotsford Sr.   Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
 Week 3 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 9 Apr Burnsview   Abbotsford Sr.   Abbotsford Sr. 3:30pm League Game
Thu 9 Apr Salish   Langley   Langley 3:30pm League Game
 Week 4 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 14 Apr Langley   Robert Bateman   Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Abbotsford Sr.   Salish   Salish 3:30pm League Game
Tue 14 Apr Burnsview   DW Poppy   DW Poppy 3:30pm League Game
 Week 5 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Tue 21 Apr Robert Bateman   DW Poppy   DW Poppy 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Abbotsford Sr.   Robert Bateman   Robert Bateman 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr DW Poppy   Langley   Langley 3:30pm League Game
Thu 23 Apr Salish   Burnsview   Burnsview 3:30pm League Game
 Week 6 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
HIGHER SEED HOSTS THROUGHOUT PLAYOFFS
Thu 30 Apr Match 1 #6   #3   #3 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 30 Apr Match 2 #5   #4   #4 3:30pm Playoff Game
#1 and #2 get first round byes.
 Week 7 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 7 May Match 3 Lowest winning seed
from Matches 1 & 2
  #1   #1 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 4 Highest winning seed
from Matches 1 & 2
  #2   #2 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 7 May Match 5 Loser Match 2   Loser Match 1   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
 Week 8 Away Score Home Score Venue KO Details
Thu 14 May Match 6 Winner Match 3   Winner Match 4   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 7 Loser Match 3   Loser Match 4   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Playoff Game
Thu 14 May Match 8 Winner Match 8
from Dev. A
  Winner Match 5   Higher seed hosts 3:30pm Interleague Game
Thu 14 May Match 9 Loser Match 8
from Dev. A
  Loser Match 5   Loser Match 5 3:30pm Interleague Game

Development A Schedule